Privacy Notice:

XXX Limited (“we”, “our”, “us”) values your privacy and we are committed to protecting your personal information when you visit this website. This Privacy Notice relates to our use of personal information you provide through this website. When you provide personal information through our website, we are obliged to handle and protect your information in line with applicable legislation and regulation. In continuing to use our website, you provide your acceptance and agreement to this notice.

What data do we collect? When you submit an enquiry for our services, we may ask for personal information, being information that could be used to identify you either on its own or with other data. This may consist of your name, email address, postal address and telephone number.

How is this information used? We use your personal information to contact you about an enquiry you have submitted through this website. Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), updated from time to time, we consider we have a legitimate interest to use your personal data in this way. If you choose not to provide such information, we may not be able to respond to you or provide information about our services.

How and where is my personal information shared? We will keep your information confidential except where disclosure is required by law or regulation. However, we may disclose general statistical information regarding use of our website in the following circumstances: 1) to prospective commercial partners; 2) in the event that we buy or sell any business or asset; 3) if we or substantially all of our assets are acquired by a third party; or 4) if required by any applicable law, legal obligation or regulation to enforce or apply our Terms of Use or any other agreement, or if we believe such action is necessary to protect and defend the rights, property or personal safety of our employees, consultants, the site or visitors. We keep personal data for the minium periods required by law or regulation. We dispose of all personal data after this time securely.

Where is my information stored? Information that you submit through this website is sent to a computer located in the UK. This is necessary to process the information and to send you the information you have requested. Information submitted by you may be transferred by us to our other offices and other reputable third-party organisations which may be situated outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). By submitting your personal data through this website, you agree to such transfer, storage and processing. We will hold your personal information on our systems for such time as is necessary for the relevant service. Prior written consent is obtained before personal data is transferred outside the EEA.

Can I find out what personal information is held about me? What are my data protection rights? Under data protection legislation and regulation, you have certain rights regarding your personal data (including rights of access, right to rectification, right to deletion, right to restrict processing and the right to object). We do not use automated decision making including but not limited to profiling. If you wish to make a data request or exercise your rights, please write to our registered office address. We are not obliged to comply with manifestly unfounded or excessive requests.

If you have a complaint regarding our use or handling of personal data, please write to us at our registered address.

You may also complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk